Table of Contents
[…] (c) A governing person, former governing person, or delegate is considered to have been found liable in relation to a claim, issue, or matter only if the liability is established by an order, including a judgment or decree of a court, and all appeals of the order are exhausted or foreclosed by law.

 

Section 8.105(b) states that:  An enterprise shall indemnify an officer to the same extent that indemnification is required under this chapter for a governing person.

 

II-3



Table of Contents

 

Item 21.  Exhibits and Financial Statement Schedules.